and the sprinkles
on top
You just earned free shipping!
Want to sweeten things up?
Spend $ more for Free Shipping!

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which Beauty Bakerie Cosmetics Brand collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users (each, a "User") of the (http://www.beautybakerie.com/ ) website ("Site"). This privacy policy applies to all users worldwide and was constructed to be compliant with all applicable local laws - ex: General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and Canada’s Anti-Spam Law (CASL). This privacy policy applies to the Site and all products and services offered by Beauty Bakerie Cosmetics Brand.

 

Personal & Non-Personal Identification Information

 We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when Users visit our site, register on the site, place an order (“Order Information”), subscribe to the newsletter, fill out a form, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our Site. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, name, email address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information. We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personal identification information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site related activities. We may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our Site. Non-personal identification information may include, but is not limited to, the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about Users means of connection to our Site, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilized and other similar information. In accordance with this Privacy Policy, both “Device Information” and “Order Information” are subject to the terms herein.

Collection Notice

 We collect “Device” and “Order” Information using the following technologies and/or methods:

How Do We Use Your Personal Information?

Beauty Bakerie Cosmetics Brand may collect and use Users personal information for the following purposes:

How We Protect Your Information?

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site.

 Sharing Your Personal Information

We do not sell, trade, or rent Users personal identification information to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding visitors and users with our business partners, trusted affiliates and advertisers for the purposes outlined above. We may use third party service providers to help us operate our business and the Site or administer activities on our behalf, such as sending out newsletters or surveys. For example, we use Shopify to power our online store--you can read more about how Shopify uses your Personal Information here: https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy. We also use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the Site -- you can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/. You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout. We may also share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights. We may share your information with these third parties for those limited purposes if you have given us your permission.

Behavioral Advertising

As described above, we use your Personal Information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications we believe may be of interest to you. For more information about how targeted advertising works, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) educational page at http://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work.

You can opt out of targeted advertising by using the links below:

Your Rights

If you are a European resident, you have the right to access personal information we hold about you and to ask that your personal information be corrected, updated, or deleted. If you would like to exercise this right, please contact us through the contact information below.

Additionally, if you are a European resident we note that we are processing your information to fulfill contracts we might have with you (for example if you make an order through the Site), or otherwise to pursue our legitimate business interests listed above.

Compliance with Children's Online Privacy Protection Act

Protecting the privacy of the very young is especially important. For that reason, we never collect or maintain information on our Site from those known to be under 13, and no part of our website is structured to attract anyone under 13.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

Beauty Bakerie Cosmetics Brand has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will send you an email. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Your Acceptance of These Terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please contact us at:

 Beauty Bakerie Cosmetics Brand

http://www.beautybakerie.com/

info@beautybakerie.com

This document was last updated on August 2, 2018.

Goodie Bag

- +
Clear Cart

Total:

$0.00

Excludes tax and customs fees.
false

$35.00 more to qualify for

Cart has been updated!